Open gallery

House - For sale

$599,000 Lachine

850 6e Avenue H8S2Y7
  • House
  • 1 034 sq
  • 8 rooms
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
Share
PDF

Two or more storey - 850 6e Avenue

Reference : #20436341
514 300 4666

Beautiful single-family home carefully maintained by the current owners for the past 35 years. The ground floor includes the living room, kitchen, dining room, and a 3-season veranda with access to a terrace connected to the above-ground pool. The second floor includes two good-sized bedrooms, and a third that can be used as a small bedroom or office. Unfinished basement currently used for storage. Long asphalt driveway with carport. Beautifully landscaped yard. Roof redone in 2020, doors and windows replaced, new front and rear terraces, water inlet and main drain redone. In a quiet, family-friendly area near good schools and parks.

Property:

-Central heat pump
-Concrete block foundation with concrete poured over the exterior.

Work completed by the current owners:

Water inlet and main drain 1998
Central heat-pump 2018
Pipe cleaned 2024 (Invoice available)
Roof redone 2020 (Invoice available)
Windows replaced 2018 (Invoice available)
Back and front doors replaced in 2013 (Invoice available)
Front balcony - 2020 (Invoice available)
House painted by Spraynet - 2019 (Invoice available)
Back deck redone 2025 (Invoice available)
Gutters redone in 2022 (Invoice available)
Bathroom redone in 2017
Asphalt driveway redone
Veranda: Poured concrete footings with adjustable steel posts and wooden beams.
Rear fences added to replace hedges. A new CL has been ordered and will be given to future buyers.
AREA:

Quiet, family-friendly area in Lachine East. Close to elementary schools (Très Saint Sacrement) and secondary schools (Dalbé-Viaux, Collège St-Louis, Collège St-Anne).
-Near daycare centers.
-Near Lasalle Park, with several sports facilities including a large swimming pool.
-Public transportation available.
-You can enjoy the banks of Lac St-Louis, with its bike path and pedestrian path, as well as water sports.
-Lachine Hospital on 16th Avenue, a few minutes' walk away.
-Approximately 15 minutes from Pierre Elliot Trudeau Airport by car.
-Approximately 20 minutes from downtown by car.
-Commuter train available at Canal Station, with free parking.

INCLUSIONS
Dishwasher, blinds, curtains, light fixtures, swing, 12' pool and accessories, remote programmable thermostat for the pool, Bluetooth bathroom fan, workbench in the basement.

EXCLUSIONS
Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Outdoor Storage Cabinet

image 0 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 1 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 2 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 3 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 4 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 5 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 6 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 7 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 8 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 9 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 10 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 11 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 12 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 13 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 14 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 15 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 16 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 17 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 18 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 19 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 20 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 21 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 22 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 23 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 24 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 25 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 26 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 27 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms image 28 - House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms
House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms House For sale Lachine Montréal  - 8 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type House
Price $599,000
Reference 20436341
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 1945
Municipal tax $2,334 / year
School tax $283 / year
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathroom 1
Liveable surface 1 034 sq
Land 3 090.27 sq
Building type Detached
Building dimensions 7.37 x 6.52 m
Land dimensions 12.5 x 22.66 m
Occupancy delay 120 days
Municipal evaluation
Year 2025
Land evaluation $244,100
Building evaluation $192,200
Total $436,300
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2025) $2,334
School taxes (2025) $283
Total $2,617
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (8½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RC Hallway 9.3x6.5 ft Wood
RC Kitchen 9.10x15.9 ft Flexible floor coverings
RC Dining room 9.4x12.4 ft Wood
RC Living room 9.11x9.11 ft Wood
RC Veranda 12.5x6.5 ft Flexible floor coverings
2 Bathroom 9.8x5.2 ft Ceramic tiles
2 Primary bedroom 9.10x9.11 ft Floating floor
2 Bedroom 9.10x10.1 ft Floating floor
2 Bedroom 9.8x6.2 ft Floating floor
SS1 Other 19.5x19.9 ft Concrete non finished basement
See original listing
Reference :
#20436341

Matthieu Le Moeligou et Valérie Léger
Real Estate Brokers
514 300 4666

About cookies on mlvimmobilier.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.